Congratulations, Best of the Best!

We are so grateful for all your hard work throughout the last year and we are proud to recognize the Hirschbach 2019 Best of the Best! 

In years past, the Best of Best Platinum, Rising Star Platinum, Million Mile Awardees, and Tenure Awardees were invited to the Best of the Best Banquet held in Dubuque, IA. Unfortunately, we will not be able to host an in-person event this year, but rest assured, we are still going to go all-out. There will be a virtual event for all invitees and special swag packs will be shipped shortly to your homes. 

Packets containing gifts, decals and certificates for all award levels will be mailing out to your address on file. If you would like to see more about the criteria and gifts for each level, please go to the Best of the Best Criteria page.

Best of the Best - Platinum Awards

ANDREW JOHNSON

EMMANUEL ESSIEN

MICHAEL MACKINNON
ANTHONY MCGEE

EUGENE ESTREET

MICHAEL SHEPPARD
BARTON MATHIS FELIX LONGORIA MICHAEL STEWARD
BILL CARDIN FERNANDO MCCREA MICHELLE LICHTI
BLAINE CLAY FRANK CHRISTOPHER NATHANIEL JONES
BOBBY ELLISON FRED MODLIN II NICHOLAS ROMANO
BRIAN KEPNER GEORGE COVEY PATRICK VERNON
BROOKS CUNNINGHAM GLENN PAYNE JR PAUL BOHR
BRUCE LIGHT JAMES DEANE PERRY ROSE JR
CAREL SHORT JAMES ENGLISH PHILIP GAROFALO
CARROLL MARTIN JR JAMES FROST PHILIP THOMPSON
CHAD DUNLAP JAMES GILE RICHARD BUSH JR
CHARLES WHEELER JAMES LEDBETTER RICHARD FLEGAL
CHRISTINE RAHL GORDY JAMES OGURA RICHARD GIBBS
CHRISTOPHER BAUTISTA JAMES SLOPER RICK PILKINGTON
CHRISTOPHER LACEY JAN DUNCAN ROBERT COGSWELL
CHRISTOPHER LANGLEY JASON CHERRY ROBERT FONTENOT
CHRISTOPHER MURPHY JAY EVANS ROBERT GOODNOW
CHRISTOPHER RHODES JEFFREY JENSEN ROBERT HARNISH
CLAUDE HARRIS JEFFREY MITCHELL ROBERT STCLAIR
CODY DAVIS JESUS MARQUEZ ROBERT YODER
COREY PENNEY JOHNNY  JONES RODNEY MARSHALL
DALE IGOU JON CARR RONALD GALLAGHER
DAMEON GORDON JON MUSSON ROY BYRD
DAMOND MASON JONATHAN EATON RUSSELL DRAUGHN
DANIEL JEANPIERRE JOSE SOTO SCOTT WILLIAMS
DARYL WILLIAMS JULIUS HENRY SHAWN ANDERSON
DAVID JENKINS KEITHA ALLISON SHAWN CWYNAR
DAVID KELLY KELVIN PATTERSON STEVEN BAKER
DEEDRICK DANIELS KENNETH CASH TERRY FLEENOR
DEMETRIUS GOMILLION KURT CAHILL TODD ZEUTENHORST
DENISE TAYLOR LOU EDMOND TONY HUTCHINS
DERRICK RAY LUIS GONZALEZ VONDALY BROWN
DJ JEFFERS MARCUS JOHNSON WILBERT DUNCANTELL
DONNELL MCCOLLUM MARK PEARSON WILLIAM BLAND
DYLAN BAKER MICHAEL BAKER JR WILLIAM HORTON
EDWIN ROWAN MICHAEL HATICO WILLIE COLLINS
ELI MONTALVAN MICHAEL LAVALAIS YAWO VODJOGBE

 

Best of the Best - Gold Awards

ALEXANDER VICTOR ELVIR HADZIC MERLE BARR
BRIAN SOUSA ERIC QUINN MICHAEL BAZILEWICH
CARLOS LUGO FREDRICK ANDERSON MICHAEL BLACKETER
CARLOS PEREZ GARY RICHARDSON MICHAEL DILLOW
CHARLES COLLIER HEATHER COLE MICHAEL OWENS
CHARLES HOBBS HUGO CORDON MICHAEL RIDER
CHRISTOPHER DEAN ISMAEL ORTEGA PAMELA DAVIS
CLIFFORD CUTLER JAMES ARNETT RENEE MCDOWELL
CLINTON LINDIG JAMES CORLEY RICHARD FELD
COREY DRAKE JAMES SAUNDERS RICHARD GANNON
DAMIEN SCOTT JOHN C WILLIAMS RICHARD WALKER
DANY EXALIEN JOHN HERRON RUSSELL MORTENSON
DARIN KISLING JOHNNY WALTERS SETH SMITH
DAVID ELDER JON PINGEL JR SHAPHAEL PRATHER
DERRICK MOSS JULIUS MCCLARY TALBOT MCIVER
DERRON LEVY KEITH TRIPP TIMOTHY SQUIRES
DEVON JOYNER KIM ROY TONY NORWOOD
DONALD FARMER LEONARD BAIREFOOT TRAVIS HAYES
DOUG MAY LOUIS CASSARO TROY TRUE
EARL MORROW LUIS RUIZ WAYNE PETERSON
EDWARD GRIFFIN MARCUS HALL  

 

Best of the Best - Silver Awards

ADNER ARTHUS GREGORY HENDERSON RICHARD OWENS
ALEXANDER STEELE HORACE MURRY ROBERT CAMPBELL
ALFRED THORNTON JAMES HUCKE ROBERT HIRE
AMBROSE DANZEY JAMES WILLINGHAM ROBERT YODER
ANGELA ROSEMEIER JASON STJOHN RODNEY WILLIS
ANTHONY MILLER JEAN LEROY RONALD CORMIER
ANTONIO GRIER JEFFERSON CHARLOTIN RONALD MAYNARD
ARTIS SMITH JR JENNIE LOCKE SCOTT BERGHEGER
BELINDA CRAWFORD JOHN GAUTREAUX SEAN TALTON
BRAD GREEN JOHN KERR SHONVERRIC DEAN
CAMARIO KIMBLE JOHNNY ROCKMORE STEVEN BUTLER
CHARLES WRIGHT JONATHAN CHAPMAN STEVEN GAUDET MOSCATO
CHRIS ROSS JOSETTE ROBERTSON STEVEN HAWKINS
CHRISTOPHER TEAL KELNERY HARGROVE STEVEN METHENY
CODY HARRELL KENT FINGERHUT TASHANA APELQUIST
COURTNEY BALLARD KHALIL ABDULLAH TERRANCE GILLIAM
COURTNEY MCLAUGHLIN KIRK FINGERHUT THOMAS HOMME
CYNTHIA HUGHES LAMARCUS FORTUNE TIMOTHY EMAL
DALLAS TAYLOR LAWRENCE STOCKMAN TROY FANNIN
DANIEL GRAHAM LEONARD WHITE TYRONE SIMPSON
DAVID BYRNE MARCO CHARLESTON TYSON EARLEY
DAVID CAMARATA MARK BATISTE WALTER PARKS
DAVIN HAMILTON MATTHEW WHITE WESLEY HARPER
DONOVAN GOSNEY MICHAEL CUFF WILLIAM HAWN
DOUGLAS HARADON MICHAEL FISHER WILLIAM KELLEHER
ED BEAVERS MICHAEL DEMOND WILSON WILLIAM MONTGOMERY
EDWARD WOODS MOULTRIE GILLYARD WILLIE GLAZE
EPESIO HIGHTOWER NANCY COBB WILSON PAUL
ERNEST CARTER NATHANIEL FREEMAN YUNEL HENRIQUEZ
ERNEST CROCKETT NYLES JAY YVONNE BLOODGOOD
FLOYD MCLEOD PETER BECCARI ZHACKIA STEELE
FRANK WOERNER RANDY ROACH  

 

Rising Star - Platinum Awards

ALVIN MOORE DAVID ODOM MARCUS HOFFPAUIR
AMR ABDELMOTTALEB DEMETRIUS BUCKLES MARK BURTON
ANDRADE PERRY DWAIN ADDISON MICHAEL HOSEA
ANTONIO MARTIN EDDIE BROOKS ORRIS GALLAGHER
ANTONIO TAMAYO FRANCES ELSWICK RODERICKOUS JORDAN
CHARLES TYNER GREGORY LEWIS RONALD CONSTANT
CLINT  HITT IVAN ELIEFF SAM COHEN
CONNIE HALL JOHN KLOSS III STEVEN WISE
CURTIS AMASON JUAN DAVILA WILL GIPPS
DANIEL NEWBY KENNETH MCLEER  

 

Rising Star - Gold Awards

ANEX ACE JAMES BRANDT ROGER EDWARDS
BRIAN BARKLEY JAMES MELSA SHANNON BURK
GARY HARRELL JEANETTE SLOPER SHANTEEKA REED-PURNELL
GLEN LAWRENCE MELISSA COOPER  
JAMEL TAYLOR PAUL LESCALLETT  

 

Rising Star - Silver Awards

ADRIAN AVERY JACOLBEY CARLOS ROBERT  BOWER
ALEXANDER SMITH JASON MORBERG RON CRAWFORD
BENJAMIN TOLEN JOSEPH KELLUM RONALD HORNOF
CHARLES BLACKFORD KIMBERLY PETERSON TOMMY MESSINO
CLARENCE THOMPSON MICHAEL CORDANI TYRELL CRAIG
COREY CAMPBELL NORRIS WOOD JR WILLIAM MOORE
DOMINIC PAPA PATRICIA OREILLY  
EDDIE BARNES RAUL MORALES  

 

Spot Best of the Best - Platinum Awards

Charles Anderson Paulino Acosta Ted Hines
Dale Parker Rick Bennett Thomas McGee
Darko Buknovik Robert Allard Timothy Warren
Don Utsinger Robert Cook Tony Brooks

 

Spot Rising Star - Platinum Awards

Arthur Sorenesen Ricky Byrd Todd Dickey
Chris Vestal Robert Smith Wyatt Bentley
Eric Hodges Shelia Shipman  

 

Safe Driving Awards

Million Mile Recipients

BRUCE LIGHT

6 MILLION MILES
DEBRA KIMBRELL 3 MILLION MILES
BILL CARDIN 2 MILLION MILES
DJ JEFFERS

1 MILLION MILES

 

750,000 Safe Mile Recipients

JEFFREY JENSEN    

 

500,000 Safe Mile Recipients

ANTONIO GRIER JAMES LEDBETTER RICK PILKINGTON
CHRISTINE RAHL GORDY JAMES W DEANE ROBERT FONTENOT
CHRISTOPHER MURPHY JONATHAN EATON ROBERT STCLAIR
CHRISTOPHER RHODES MICHAEL MACKINNON RONALD GALLAGHER
CLINTON LINDIG PERRY ROSE JR RUSSELL DRAUGHN
EDWARD GRIFFIN PHILIP GAROFALO SHAWN ANDERSON
EDWARD WOODS RANDY ROACH THOMAS ROWSEY
FELIX LONGORIA RICHARD FELD TONY HUTCHINS
FLOYD MCLEOD RICHARD GANNON WILLIAM HORTON

 

250,000 Safe Mile Recipients

ALEXANDER VICTOR ELVIR HADZIC KELVIN PATTERSON
ANTHONY MILLER FREDRICK ANDERSON LUIS GONZALEZ
BARTON MATHIS GARY RICHARDSON MICHAEL BLACKETER
BRIAN KEPNER GREGORY HENDERSON NATHANIEL JONES
BRIAN SOUSA JAMES ENGLISH ROBERT HIRE
BROOKS CUNNINGHAM JAMES SAUNDERS ROBERT YODER
CODY DAVIS JAMES WIGGINS RUSSELL MORTENSON
DALE IGOU JASON CHERRY SHONVERRIC DEAN
DAVID KELLY JAY EVANS STEVEN METHENY
DEEDRICK DANIELS JON CARR WESLEY HARPER
DERRICK MOSS JON PINGEL JR WILLIE COLLINS

 

Tenure Longevity Awards

35 Years

MARK HAMMER    

 

15 Years

JACK WILLIAMS    

 

10 Years

CECILIO YZNAGA DAVID CAMARATA EVELIN HERNANDEZ

 

5 Years

ANTHONY BECKER JAMES LEDBETTER NEIL PADGETT
BRUCE KIRKPATRICK JAMES ROGERS REYWEL SUNIGA
BRYAN DARR JAMES_W DEANE ROBERT STCLAIR
CARROLL MARTIN_JR JEFFREY_SCOTT BALL SUSAN BREWER
CHANCELOR MAYLE KELVIN PATTERSON SYLVESTER_LEE PETTWAY
CHRISTOPHER MURPHY KIM REED THOMAS ROWSEY
HENRY_E ADAMS_III MARVIN HARDY WAYNE WILLIAMS